A rectangle
FRIB banner

FRIB Theory Alliance Committees


FRIB-TA Organization Committee

Jutta Escher (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory) [chair]
Kate Jones (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
Jorge Piekarewicz (Florida State University)


FRIB Theory Fellow Search Committee

Ed Brown (NSCL, Michigan State University)
Alexandra Gade (NSCL, Michigan State University)
Kristina Launey (Louisiana State University) [chair]
Erich Ormand (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Gregory Potel (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory) [previous fellow]
Partner institution representatives:
Saori Pastore (Washington University in St. Louis)
Daniel Phillips (Ohio University)


FRIB-TA Bridge Faculty Committee

Jonathan Engel (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill) [co-chair]
Amy Lovell (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Filomena Nunes (NSCL, Michigan State University)
Thomas Papenbrock (University of Tennessee)
Sanjay Reddy (University of Washington) [chair]


FRIB-TA Broader Impact Committee

Vincenzo Cirigliano (Los Alamos National Laboratory) [chair]
Dean Lee (NSCL, Michigan State University)
Kate Jones (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)


FRIB-TA Education and Topical Programs Committees

Jutta Escher (Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory)
Dean Lee (NSCL, Michigan State University) [chair]
Jorge Piekarewicz (Florida State University)


FRIB-TA International Links Committee (EUSTIPEN)

Vincenzo Cirigliano (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Jonathan Engel (University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill)
Kate Jones (University of Tennessee, Knoxville)
Jorge Piekarewicz (Florida State University) [chair]


FRIB-TA Webpage Committee

Kristina Launey (Louisiana State University)
Dean Lee (NSCL, Michigan State University) [chair]
Gillian Olson (FRIB, Michigan State University)


Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee

Amy Lovell (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Filomena Nunes (NSCL, Michigan State University)
Jorge Piekarewicz (Florida State University)
Sanjay Reddy (University of Washington)